Syracuse Indoor Syracuse Indoor
Menu Background
Results from
28th ANNUAL NYS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Syracuse, NY
December 3 and 4, 2021

Only participants who finished the feature event are listed in their finishing order. These results are preliminary. If results listed here conflict with those announced at the track, the results as announced override what you see here (and please let us know about any mistakes). Our apologies in advance for the spelling mistakes on driver names. Corrections should be sent to syrindoor@gmail.com


John Meloling took photos of the event. See Photo Gallery. Contact John at jmelolin@twcny.rr.com.

Friday
Sr Champ Animal Black Plate
1.Ryan Roof (76)Keene, NH
2.Nick Janvrin (78)Haverhill, MA
3.Taylor Doxteter (2)Evans Mills, NY
Jr Sportsman Purple Plate
1.Savannah Simmons (98)Fulton, NY
2.Cameron Moss (25)Cohocton, NY
3.Landen Herring (13)Port Leyden, NY
4.Timmy Axton (99)Auburn, NY
5.Addison Roger (9)Richmond, MA
6.DNSLevi Herriven (20)Middleport, Ny
Jr Sportsman Turquoise Heavy
1.Landen Herring (13H)Port Leyden, NY
2.Savannah Simmons (98)Fulton, Ny
Stock Medium
1.Nigel Pendykoski (78)Niagara Falls, Ontario
2.Seth Whitney (50)Adams Center, NY
3.Chris Norohn (1)Sayer, PA
4.Sydney Wetherbee (5)Dansville, NY
5.Tommy Keysa (22s)Livonia, NY
Stock Heavy
1.Doug Stearly (3)
2.Lightning TJ Reed (81)
3.Logan Crissfili (88)Oswego, NY
4.Nolan Groves (00)Sugar grove, Pa
Unlimited 4-cycle
1.Ryan Rombough (13P)Lowville, NY
2.Ryan Roof (76)Keene, NH
3.Nick Janvrin (78)Haverhill, Massachusetts
4.Tommy Markham (21)Constableville, NY
5.DNSDaniel Herring (13h)Port Leyden, NY
Masters 4-cycle
1.Jeremy Tuttle (1)Sayre, PA
2.Rich Gamrod (22)Honeoye, NY
Saturday
Novice Microd
1.Savannah Simmons (98)Fulton, NY
Novice Open Wheel Microd
1.Jimmy Gropp (56)Ontario, NY
2.Austin Scanlan (6)Williamson, NY
Clone Heavy
1.Jonathon Keister (12)Millmont, PA
2.Logan Crissfili (88)Oswego, NY
3.Nolan Groves (00)Sugar grove, Pa
4.Chris Norconk (1)Sayre, PA
5.DQSeth Whitney (50)Adams Center, NY
6.DQDoug Stearly (3)
7.DQShawn Kluck (21)Fremont, OH
8.DNSBrian Rose (B22)Broadalbin, NY
9.DNSLightning TJ Reed (81)
Quarter Midget 160QM 160 carb USAC rules
1.Anthony DeSimone (04)Liverpool NY, Ny
2.Brayden Bullock (20)Parish, NY
3.Owen Mossow (22)Hastings, NY
4.Mary Earley (5)Tully, Ny
5.Gordon Smith (44)Oxford, NY
6.Grayson Proulx (9)Tully, Ny
7.Andrew Rice (43)Baldwinsville, NY
Xtreme Budget Predator
1.Steve Simpson (07)Lakewood, Pa
2.Alex Carmody (321)Deposit, NY
3.Louden Reimert (58)Oley, PA
4.Keith Kapschull (8B)Endicott, Ny
5.Brandon Clapperton (XX)Deposit, NY
6.Bill Kaltsag (72)Bethany, PA
7.Jessy Velez (78)Port Crane, NY
8.Thomas Velez (27)Port crane, Ny
9.Michael Pratcshler (17)Lakewood, PA
10.Danny Stone (3BX)Conklin, NY
11.Steven Evans (3D)Port Crane, NY
12.DNSTanner Cummings (9)Norwich, NY
Jr Clone Blue plate
1.Lane Snook (2)Mifflin, Pennsylvania
2.Timmy Axton (99)Auburn, NY
3.Kassie Rogers (90)Adams Center, NY
Sr Champ Animal Black Plate
1.Gene Gregoric III (11)Tonawanda, NY
2.James Shutts (22)Fulton, Ny
3.Chris Natoli (33)BALDWINSVILLE, NY
4.Tyler Brown (98)Richfield, PA
5.Max Pfeifer (8)Jim Thorpe, PA
6.Dan Kapuscinski (97)Fulton, NY
7.Taylor Doxteter (2)Evans Mills, NY
8.Nolan Groves (00)Sugar grove, Pa
9.Robert Gropp (205)Webster, NY
10.Logan Crissfili (88)Oswego, NY
11.DNSNick Janvrin (78)Haverhill, MA
12.DNSDoug Stearly (3)
Clone Super Heavy (Driver min 200 lbs)
1.Chris Hulsizer (88)Clay, Ny
2.Blake Smith (4)Fremont, OH
3.Arik McGruder (21)East Amherst, NY
4.Kyle Weeks (51)Oswego, NY
5.DNSBrian Rose (B22)Broadalbin, NY
Clone Light
1.Seth Whitney (50)Adams Center, NY
2.Sydney Wetherbee (5)Dansville, NY
3.Tommy Keysa (22s)Livonia, NY
4.DQTyler Brown (12)Richfield, PA
5.DNSKaden Robinson (7x)Freeville, NY
6.DNSDavid Feisthamel (7)Castoriand, NY
Limited Open Wheel Microd
1.Talon Oliver (24)Norwich, NY
2.Joey van Lear (9)
3.Alysoh Rushlo (08)Red Creek, NY
4.Belle Hogan (89)Wolcott, NY
Quarter Midget 120QM 120 carb USAC rules
1.Anthony DeSimone (04)Liverpool NY, Ny
2.Grayson Proulx (44X)Tully, NY
3.Austin Egnor (122)East Windsor, CT
4.Andrew Rice (43)Baldwinsville, NY
5.Brayden Bullock (20)Parish, NY
6.Sullivan Dickey (99)SOUTH NEW BERLIN, NY
7.Gordon Smith (44)Oxford, NY
8.DNSDerek Randall (1)Homer, NY
9.DNSDylan Randall (9)Homer, NY
Jr Unrestricted Clone
1.Lane Snook (23)Mifflin, Pennsylvania
2.Nigel Pendykoski (78jr)Niagara Falls, Ontario
Jr Clone Green plate
1.Savannah Simmons (98)Fulton, NY
2.Landen Herring (13)Port Leyden, NY
3.Logan Lockhart (58)Seneca, PA
4.Addison Roger (9)Richmond, MA
5.DNSLevi Herriven (20)Middleport, Ny
6.DNSTehanonsakahnion Thompson (88x)Hogansburg, New york
Pro Jr Unrestricted Clone
1.Lane Snook (23)Mifflin, Pennsylvania
2.Nigel Pendykoski (78jr)Niagara Falls, Ontario
Pro Sr Champ Animal Black
1.Seth Whitney (50)Adams Center, NY
2.Dan Kapuscinski (97)Fulton, NY
3.Ryan Roof (76)Keene, NH
4.Tyler Brown (98)Richfield, PA
5.Doug Stearly (71)
6.Chris Natoli (33)BALDWINSVILLE, NY
7.Max Pfeifer (8)Jim Thorpe, PA
8.Nick Janvrin (78)Haverhill, Massachusetts
9.Nolan Groves (00)Sugar grove, Pa
10.Gene Gregoric III (11)Tonawanda, NY
11.James Shutts (22)Fulton, Ny
12.Taylor Doxteter (2)Evans Mills, NY
13.Logan Crissfili (88)Oswego, NY
Jr Animal Black Plate
1.Cameron Moss (25)Cohocton, NY
Unlimited 4-cycle
1.Ryan Roof (76)Keene, NH
2.Rich Gamrod (22)Honeoye, NY
3.Tommy Markham (21)Constableville, NY
4.Daniel Herring (13h)Port Leyden, NY
5.Nick Janvrin (73)Haverhill, MA
6.Ryan Rombough (13P)Lowville, NY
Pro Sr Clone
1.Jonathon Keister (12)Millmont, PA
2.Chris Norconk (1)Sayre, PA
3.Logan Crissfili (88)Oswego, NY
4.Nolan Groves (00)Sugar grove, Pa
5.Shawn Kluck (21)Fremont, OH
6.Seth Whitney (50)Adams Center, NY
7.Doug Stearly (3)
8.DNSBrian Rose (B22)Broadalbin, NY
9.DNSLightning TJ Reed (81)
Count: 136
v12-3f